Gaziantep is 1 hour ahead of Cairo

Gaziantep
+03 (UTC+0300)
12:06:38 AM
Fri, 07/03/20
Cairo
EET (UTC+0200)
11:06:38 PM
Thu, 07/02/20

Flying Time

The two places are 965 kilometers apart.

A non-stop flight will take about 1 hour 12 minutes.

Gaziantep & Cairo - Hour by Hour Time Difference Check List

Gaziantep 00:00 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Cairo 23:00 00:00 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Cairo 00:00 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Gaziantep 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00

Gaziantep & Cairo - Time Differece During 2020

Time Difference Start Time End Time Time Zone of Gaziantep Time Zone of Cairo
1 hour 01/01/20
00:00:00 UTC
01/01/21
00:00:00 UTC
+03 (UTC+0300) EET (UTC+0200)

Gaziantep & Cairo - Time Differece During 2021

Time Difference Start Time End Time Time Zone of Gaziantep Time Zone of Cairo
1 hour 01/01/21
00:00:00 UTC
01/01/22
00:00:00 UTC
+03 (UTC+0300) EET (UTC+0200)