Balikpapan is 1 hour ahead of Bangkok

Balikpapan
WITA (UTC+0800)
07:28:40 PM
Mon, 09/23/19
Bangkok
ICT (UTC+0700)
06:28:40 PM
Mon, 09/23/19

Flying Time

The two places are 2457 kilometers apart.

A non-stop flight will take about 3 hours 4 minutes.

Balikpapan & Bangkok - Hour by Hour Time Difference Check List

Balikpapan 00:00 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bangkok 23:00 00:00 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Bangkok 00:00 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Balikpapan 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00

Balikpapan & Bangkok - Time Differece During 2019

Time Difference Start Time End Time Time Zone of Balikpapan Time Zone of Bangkok
1 hour 01/01/19
00:00:00 UTC
01/01/20
00:00:00 UTC
WITA (UTC+0800) ICT (UTC+0700)

Balikpapan & Bangkok - Time Differece During 2020

Time Difference Start Time End Time Time Zone of Balikpapan Time Zone of Bangkok
1 hour 01/01/20
00:00:00 UTC
01/01/21
00:00:00 UTC
WITA (UTC+0800) ICT (UTC+0700)