Shenzhen is 1 hour ahead of Bangkok

Shenzhen
CST (UTC+0800)
04:41:03 PM
Wed, 08/04/21
Bangkok
ICT (UTC+0700)
03:41:03 PM
Wed, 08/04/21

Flying Time

The two places are 1739 kilometers apart.

A non-stop flight will take about 2 hours 10 minutes.

Shenzhen & Bangkok - Hour by Hour Time Difference Check List

Shenzhen 00:00 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bangkok 23:00 00:00 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Bangkok 00:00 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Shenzhen 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00

Shenzhen & Bangkok - Time Differece During 2021

Time Difference Start Time End Time Time Zone of Shenzhen Time Zone of Bangkok
1 hour 01/01/21
00:00:00 UTC
01/01/22
00:00:00 UTC
CST (UTC+0800) ICT (UTC+0700)

Shenzhen & Bangkok - Time Differece During 2022

Time Difference Start Time End Time Time Zone of Shenzhen Time Zone of Bangkok
1 hour 01/01/22
00:00:00 UTC
01/01/23
00:00:00 UTC
CST (UTC+0800) ICT (UTC+0700)