Perth is 1 hour ahead of Jakarta

Perth
AWST (UTC+0800)
10:24:43 AM
Tue, 09/22/20
Jakarta
WIB (UTC+0700)
09:24:43 AM
Tue, 09/22/20

Flying Time

The two places are 3013 kilometers apart.

A non-stop flight will take about 3 hours 46 minutes.

Perth & Jakarta - Hour by Hour Time Difference Check List

Perth 00:00 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Jakarta 23:00 00:00 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Jakarta 00:00 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Perth 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00

Perth & Jakarta - Time Differece During 2020

Time Difference Start Time End Time Time Zone of Perth Time Zone of Jakarta
1 hour 01/01/20
00:00:00 UTC
01/01/21
00:00:00 UTC
AWST (UTC+0800) WIB (UTC+0700)

Perth & Jakarta - Time Differece During 2021

Time Difference Start Time End Time Time Zone of Perth Time Zone of Jakarta
1 hour 01/01/21
00:00:00 UTC
01/01/22
00:00:00 UTC
AWST (UTC+0800) WIB (UTC+0700)